CCBT HOLDINGS, LTD.



Legal registered address
4 Willoughby Drive Solihull England B91 3GB

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Current assets
£825.09k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£70.97k
Shareholders funds
£704.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02723646
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2023

Next statement due by 17 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALCARE LIMITED9 December 1994
CASW LIMITED28 April 1997
02723646 LIMITED11 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/03/2422 March 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
12/06/2312 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-03 with no updates

View Document

25/03/2325 March 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

30/06/2230 June 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company