CCI EUROLAM LIMITED

Company number 01570153



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
CAUSEWAY WORKS ULNES WALTON LANE LEYLAND PRESTON LANCS PR26 8NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2019

Next statement due by 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSLEY & BRADLEY LIMITED16 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
27/06/1827 June 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ARESCO LIMITEDView PDF
27/06/1827 June 2018CESSATION OF ALAIN KAHN AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£437.93k
Current assets
£2.41m
Current creditors
£774.72k
Shareholders funds
£1.68m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company