CCL (COMPUTER CONSULTANTS) LTD



Legal registered address
36 Cygnet Court Timothys Bridge Road Stratford Enterprise Park Stratford-Upon-Avon England CV37 9NW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£7.26k
Current assets
£201.32k
Current creditors
£123.51k
Shareholders funds
£76.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02049601
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAYFIELD SERVICES LIMITED15 January 1987
CCL (COMPUTER CONSULTANTS) LIMITED31 March 2008
CCL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED1 July 2009
CCL (INDEPENDENT CONSULTING) LTD22 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-13 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

28/05/2128 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW ARCHIBALD

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company