CCL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CCL HOLDINGS LIMITED
74 HELSINKI ROAD
HULL
ENGLAND
HU7 0YW
Classification:

Processing and preserving of poultry meat

Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02800280
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£176,000.00 on 14 May 2016
For period ending:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Armes
24 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
John Bottomley
8 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Adam Couch
8 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
David Park
8 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Matthew Ward
24 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Malcolm Windeatt
8 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

CROWN CHICKEN LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

2 THE NORWICH BUSINESS PARK
WHITING ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK,NR4 6DJ
Changed 11 Apr 2016

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 25 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cclholdings.co.uk
www.cclholdings.productions
www.cclholdings.net
www.cclholdin.gs
www.cclholdings.and
www.cclholdings.org.uk
www.cclholdings.farm

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Apr 2016 10 Jan 2017 9
31 Dec 2014 27 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 18 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years