CCL INDUSTRIES (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pioneer Way Castleford Yorkshire WF10 5QU

Company number
02422763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2023

Next statement due by 21 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TGP 221 LIMITED14 December 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/09/2313 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-07 with no updates

View Document

11/07/2311 July 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Jamie Robinson on 2023-06-30

View Document

29/06/2329 June 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-14

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KAMEL MORMECH / 23/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company