CCL INTERCHEM HOLDINGS LTD.

Company number SC094557



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
9 GLASGOW ROAD PAISLEY RENFREWSHIRE PA1 3QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2019

Next statement due by 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CCL INTERCHEM LIMITED17 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/155 June 2015Annual return made up to 4 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1431 August 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/14View PDF
29/05/1429 May 2014Annual return made up to 4 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company