CCL LABEL (RHYL) LIMITED

Company number 04202753



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACHEM (UK) LIMITED17 September 2003
CCL - PACHEM (UK) LTD10 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1311 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/08/2013View PDF
26/10/1226 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/08/2012View PDF
01/09/111 September 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company