CCL LINDAB LIMITED

Company number 01909033



Last updated 29 August 2016
Registered office address
UNITS 9-10 CAROUSEL WAY RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK NORTHAMPTON NN3 9HG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2016

Next statement due by 7 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTRACT COMPONENTS LIMITED16 February 2001
CCL VELODUCT LIMITED5 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/08/1624 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
21/09/1521 September 2015Annual return made up to 18 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company