CCL PENTASOL LIMITED



Legal registered address
PYRAMID CLOSE WESTON FAVELL NORTHAMPTON UNITED KINGDOM NN3 8PD

Company number
01305036
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2019

Next statement due by 10 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CCL INTERCHEM (MFG) LIMITED30 August 2007
CCL INTERCHEM LIMITED8 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/179 November 2017 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/17

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/10/1727 October 2017 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/17

View Document

27/10/1727 October 2017 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 28/02/17

View Document

16/10/1716 October 2017 PREVSHO FROM 31/08/2017 TO 28/02/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CCL PENTASOL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company