CCL SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 01789172



Last updated 24 February 2019
Registered office address
60 BATTENHALL ROAD WORCESTER WR5 2BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2019

Next statement due by 3 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER COUNTER LIMITED15 December 2000
ADVICE STORE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED16 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
21/05/1821 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£112
Current assets
£16.86k
Current creditors
£3.11k
Shareholders funds
£-166.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company