CCM MOTORCYCLES LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Oct 2008

Address

CCM MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
B D O STOY HAYWARD
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1BD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of motorcycles

Sale, repair etc. motocycles and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04048970
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
21 Oct 2008
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2002
Filed on:
13 May 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2003
Filed on:
18 Mar 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Afm Ned's Limited
28 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Burns
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Jordan
6 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Kelsall
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Robson
3 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Robson
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Karl Wharton
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MERSEYSIDE SPECIAL INVESTMENT VENTURE FUND NO.3
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2004
MURRAY JOHNSTONE LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2004
REVELAN ESTATES (ANGLO) LIMITED
PERFORMANCE DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2004
MERSEYSIDE SPECIAL INVESTMENT MEZZANINE FUND 2
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2003
ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE0
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2003
DAVENHAM TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

EVER 1408 LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

LIONS DRIVE
SHADSWORTH BUSINESS PARK
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 2QS
Changed 15 Jul 2004

LONDON SCOTTISH HOUSE
24 MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3DB
Changed 19 Nov 2001

SYSTEMS HOUSE
EDGENOOK ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 2QB
Changed 20 Nov 2000

SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE 35 MOSLEY
STREET, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 1XX
Changed 7 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ccmmotorcycles.org.uk
www.ccmmotorcycles.motorcycles
www.ccmmotorcycles.repair
www.ccmmotorcycles.parts
www.ccmmotorcycles.org
www.ccmmotorcycles.and
www.ccmmotorcycl.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2002 13 May 2003 8
30 Sep 2001 2 Sep 2002 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 02

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years