CCS (MEDWAY) LTD

Company number 04046577



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6BJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL CLEANING SERVICES (MEDWAY) LIMITED4 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/12/1316 December 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
11/01/1311 January 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/12/2012View PDF
11/12/1211 December 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company