CCS 1998 LIMITED

Company number 03645450



Last updated 1 January 2018
Registered office address
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCEPT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED15 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1113 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2011 FROM 19 FOREST CLOSE COWPLAIN WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE PO8 8JEView PDF
07/09/117 September 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
07/09/117 September 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00010070,00009019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company