CCS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Heather Park House North Circular Road Stonebridge London NW10 7NN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.83m
Current assets
£11.48m
Fixed assets
£3.19m
Current creditors
£3.78m
Shareholders funds
£10.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03089060
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2022

Next statement due by 15 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CCS GROUP PLC2 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Cheesmans 4 Aztec Row Berners Road London N1 0PW

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to Cheesmans 4 Aztec Row Berners Road London N1 0PW

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-06

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company