CCS RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Last updated 7 November 2019
Legal registered address
CLARKE NICKLIN HOUSE BROOKS DRIVE CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK CHEADLE CHESHIRE SK8 3TD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current creditors
£439.43k
Shareholders funds
£-19.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03017978
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2020

Next statement due by 30 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASHEL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED30 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

27/03/1927 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company