CCSL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
C/O RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF

Company number
01688787
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL CATERING SERVICES LIMITED26 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/03/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2019 FROM FOURMARTS ROAD MARTLANDS PARK WIGAN LANCS WN5 0LR

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/04/1720 April 2017ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/03/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company