CD AUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Address

CD AUCTION GROUP LIMITED
SAINT JAMES ROAD
ST. JAMES INDUSTRIAL EST
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8AL
Phone: 01536 409 999
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02354629
VAT Number:
GB638 6117 26
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£111,327.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brown
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carol Johnstone
before 2 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 2 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Philip Johnstone
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Johnstone
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Johnstone
8 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jennifer Moir
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G.B. SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2000
G B J DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 1989

Previous Addresses

BURTON ROAD
FINEDON
NORTHANTS
NN9 5HY
Changed 10 Jan 2004

17/18 HEBRIETTA STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 8QX
Changed 26 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cdauctiongroup.org
www.cdauctiongroup.org.uk
www.cdauctiongroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 25 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 3 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 25 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 13 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 10 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 135 times in the last few years