C&D COMPANIES LTD



Last updated 19 August 2020
Legal registered address
112-114 WITTON STREET NORTHWICH CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CW9 5NW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£324
Current creditors
£1.22k
Shareholders funds
£-1.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09137119
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 July 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2020

Next statement due by 1 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CPA CREATE LTD21 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

21/09/1821 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1821 May 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED CPA CREATE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/05/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company