CDA CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

CDA CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
CABOURN HOUSE
STATION STREET
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NG13 8AQ
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02738911
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £171,779 £141,866 £143,928
Debtors: £202,100 £137,967 £159,240
Creditors due within one year: £327,575 £238,455 £246,673
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,304 £41,378 £56,495
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,439 £61,564 £77,344
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Chadwick
13 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
13 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Diane Chadwick
13 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1992

Previous Company Names

CHADWICK DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

CARTWRIGHT HOUSE
TOTTLE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 1RT
Changed 1 May 2003

9/11 CLARENDON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5HR
Changed 17 Jun 1999

PARK HOUSE
KIRTLEY DRIVE
CASTLE MARINA
NOTTINGHAM NG7 1LQ
Changed 10 Sep 1996

11,St.JAMES' COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DE1 1BT
Changed 23 Dec 1992

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 19 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cdacreativecommunications.arte
www.cdacreativecommunications.org.uk
www.cdacreativecommunications.art
www.cdacreativecommunications.active
www.cdacreativecommunications.net
www.cdacreativecommunications.org
www.cdacreativecommunications.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 10 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 19 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 13 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 27 Jan 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years