CDC EMERGING MARKETS LIMITED

Address

CDC EMERGING MARKETS LIMITED
123 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 6DE
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03830059
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 14550003 on 18 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Diess
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicola Morse
14 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicola Morse
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRUSHELFCO (NO.2527) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 2, CARDINAL PLACE 80 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JL
UNITED KINGDOM

LEVEL 2 CARDINAL PLACE
80 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JL
UNITED KINGDOM

4TH FLOOR
6 DUKE STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6BN

LEVEL 2 CARDINAL PLACE
80 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JL
Changed 10 Apr 2013

1 BESSBOROUGH GARDENS
LONDON
SW1V 2JQ
Changed 20 Apr 2004

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DE
Changed 17 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cdcemergingmarkets.co.uk
www.cdcemergingmarkets.com
www.cdcemergingmarkets.capital
www.cdcemergingmarkets.services
www.cdcemergingmarkets.insure
www.cdcemergingmarkets.company
www.cdcemergingmarkets.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years