CDEA LLP

Company number OC325182



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
51 LONDON ROAD STROUD GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL5 2AD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2015

Next statement due by 2 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES DUNCAN ESTATE AGENTS LLP27 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/02/1520 February 2015ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 05/01/15View PDF
14/02/1514 February 2015DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
04/02/154 February 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company