CDG (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 01654145



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2004

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2006

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 27 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTROLLED DEMOLITION GROUP LIMITED27 September 2005
CDG (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED19 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1326 November 2013STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
13/08/1313 August 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
19/10/1219 October 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company