CDI SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03625663



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
RICHMOND POINT 43 RICHMOND HILL BOURNEMOUTH DORSET ENGLAND BH2 6LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2018

Next statement due by 13 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISCOVERY CABLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED30 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019CURRSHO FROM 29/06/2018 TO 28/06/2018View PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2018 TO 29/06/2018View PDF
13/03/1913 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG MOBBSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£28.73k
Current assets
£174.31k
Current creditors
£364.12k
Shareholders funds
£-189.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company