CDK GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED

Address

CDK GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED
CYGNET WAY
CHARNHAM PARK
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0YL
Phone: 01635 214 242
Phone: 01698 501 061
Phone: 01635 214 050
Phone: 0117 972 1491
Phone: 01488 662 662
Fax: 01952 292 260
Fax: 0117 971 9885
Fax: 01488 686 124
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01281651
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£171,800.00 on 30 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Brunz
17 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Dean
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Thomson
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADP DEALER SERVICES UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2014
KERRIDGE COMPUTER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

HERONGATE
CHARNHAM PARK
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0YU
Changed 23 Mar 2010

NORTHCROFT LANE
NEWBURY
BERKS
RG14 1HT
Changed 27 Feb 2002

817A BATH ROAD
BRISLINGTON
BRISTOL
AVON BS4 5NR
Changed 18 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cdkglobal.computer
www.cdkglobal.technology
www.cdkglobal.community
www.cdkglobal.consulting
www.cdkglobal.org.uk
www.cdkglobal.and
www.cdkglobal.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years