CDL BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04368116



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 21 THE IO CENTRE ARMSTRONG ROAD LONDON SE18 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAZIEL ASSOCIATES LIMITED22 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/06/1911 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEAN DURACKView PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL RILEYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£28.95k
Current assets
£162.01k
Fixed assets
£7.82m
Current creditors
£807.26k
Shareholders funds
£6.78m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company