CDL VEHICLE INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC264444



Last updated 15 August 2019
Registered office address
1 GEORGE SQUARE, CASTLE BRAE DUNFERMLINE FIFE KY11 8QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE VEHICLE INSPECTION COMPANY (UK) LTD13 February 2008
CDL VEHICLE INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED7 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/02/198 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW LEEView PDF
08/11/188 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW LEEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company