CDM MARBLE & GRANITE LIMITED

Company number 06782308



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
MESSRS ELLIOT WOOLFE & ROSE 1ST FLOOR EQUITY HOUSE 128-136 HIGH STREET EDGWARE MIDDX HA8 7TT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

23700 - Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUESTONE GRANITE AND MARBLE LIMITED12 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1231 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/09/2012View PDF
09/09/119 September 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/09/119 September 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00002561View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company