CDMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
THE FOUNDATION HERONS WAY CHESTER BUSINESS PARK CHESTER CH4 9GB

Company number
00406869
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 18 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2015

Next statement due by 13 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & C. MOORES LIMITED19 October 2000
JCM MEDIA LIMITED1 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/1514 July 2015Annual return made up to 15 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

18/11/1418 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2014 FROM
THE FOUNTAIN HERONS WAY
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CH4 9GB
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

13/11/1413 November 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

05/11/145 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD ANTHONY LAW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company