CDS GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
SOVEREIGN PARK LATHKILL STREET MARKET HARBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 9EF

Company number
01902919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2020

Next statement due by 8 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWER PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED12 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL WESLEY POLUS

View Document

04/05/184 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CDS GLOBAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company