CDT DESIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2013

Address

CDT DESIGN LIMITED
MERIDIAN HOUSE 62 STATION ROAD
NORTH CHINGFORD
LONDON
E47 8A
Classification:

Advertising

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02899531
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1994
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
17 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2011
Filed on:
15 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Zymelka
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2008
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

GOULDITAR NO. 336 LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 1994

Previous Addresses

NEW DERWENT HOUSE 69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jan 2012

5 SOUTHAMPTON PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 2DA
Changed 12 Jul 2011

6 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5DG
Changed 3 Jan 1997

NEW GARDEN HOUSE
78 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JA
Changed 7 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cdtdesign.co.uk
www.cdtdesign.markets
www.cdtdesign.net
www.cdt.design
www.cdtdesign.active
www.cdtdesign.and
www.cdtdesign.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 17 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 18 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 26 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years