CDVI LTD



Legal registered address
Unit B1 Knaves Beech Business Centre Loudwater High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP10 9QR
Company received £82,875 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£42.45k
Current assets
£836.56k
Fixed assets
£44.86k
Current creditors
£342.41k
Shareholders funds
£418.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03719229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25720 - Manufacture of locks and hinges

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 7525 LIMITED17 March 1999
CDV (UK) LIMITED6 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company