CE-AIR LIMITED



Last updated 4 January 2011
Legal registered address
UNITY HOUSE CLIVE STREET BOLTON BL1 1ET

Company number
00997072
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 December 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2005

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHITTOM EQUIPMENT(U.K.)LIMITED24 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/0924 January 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

24/10/0824 October 2008LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/10/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/10/0824 October 2008RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/04/0826 April 2008LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/10/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

30/10/0730 October 2007LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company