C.E. ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Oak Tree Drive Lane End High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP14 3EH

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current assets
£109.81k
Fixed assets
£3.76k
Current creditors
£59.84k
Shareholders funds
£53.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02730824
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROGRAMMED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED3 June 2008
PROGRAMMED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED30 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2220 April 2022

View Document

20/04/2220 April 2022

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company