CEASED 07 LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
HIGHFIELD WORKS WEST END STREET OLDHAM ENGLAND OL9 6AJ

Company number
02797776
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THORNTON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED24 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/129 March 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000029

View Document

24/11/1124 November 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/11/2011 FROM UNIT 12 BELBINS BUSINESS PARK CUPERNHAM LANE ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE SO51 7JF

View Document

24/11/1124 November 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED THORNTON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/11/11

View Document

11/06/1111 June 2011DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

28/09/1028 September 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company