CEDALION LIMITED



Last updated 24 November 2013
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR CLARENCE HOUSE 131-135 GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH2 4JS

Company number
SC154888
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2012

Next statement due by 29 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHLAND DREAMS LIMITED27 June 1995
HIGHLAND BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/1321 February 2013Annual return made up to 1 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1230 November 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JULIE CARINA MERRY

View Document

30/11/1230 November 2012SECRETARY APPOINTED JULIE MERRY

View Document

30/11/1230 November 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICK CARTER

View Document

30/11/1230 November 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PATRICK CARTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company