CEDAR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02709621



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
BANKSIDE 3 90 - 100 SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 0SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
24 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2019

Next statement due by 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER MEDIA PARTNERS LIMITED30 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 16/04/2019View PDF
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/12/185 December 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SALLY ANN BRAY / 03/09/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company