CEDAR FALLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
East Lodge Cedar Falls Bishops Lydeard Taunton Somerset TA4 3HR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£409.75k
Current assets
£441.76k
Fixed assets
£2.41m
Current creditors
£774.29k
Shareholders funds
£1.78m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00877515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
22 April 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2021

Next statement due by 3 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRYM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED9 March 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Harry Richard Smith as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Richard Philip Smith as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CEDAR FALLS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company