CEDAR LONDON LIMITED

Address

CEDAR LONDON LIMITED
UNIT 3 THE TRITON CENTRE PREMIER WAY
ABBEY PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 9DJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05524310
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Manser
24 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Colan Martin
24 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2009
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

JEVONS BROWN LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008
BROOMCO (3844) LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

ROYAL CRESCENT ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3FS
Changed 22 May 2008

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 7 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cedar.london
www.cedarlondon.support
www.cedarlondon.net
www.cedarlondon.org.uk
www.cedarlondon.office
www.cedarlondon.business
www.cedarlondon.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
24 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years