CEDAR TECHNICAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

CEDAR TECHNICAL LIMITED
5 OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
THE LANTERNS
BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW11 3AD
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04979107
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
1 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

ROSLIN LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2007
CEDAR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

3 OLD GARDEN HOUSE
THE LANTERNS
BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
SW11 3AD
Changed 15 Jun 2009

THE SHOOTING LODGE
GLYMPTON
WOODSTOCK OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX20 1AP
Changed 13 Apr 2004

3 OLD GARDEN HOUSE, THE LANTERNS
BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
SW11 3AD
Changed 2 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 1 Oct 2008 11
30 Nov 2006 11 Mar 2008 16
30 Nov 2005 10 Mar 2008 28
30 Nov 2004 27 Oct 2006 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years