CEDE FOUNDATION

Address

CEDE FOUNDATION
35 BROOK AVENUE
MANCHESTER
M19 3DQ
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06571807
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stanley Innocent
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chipiliro Kalebe-nyamongo
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kingsley Newuh
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter-claver Nwaiwu
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bernard Nwaiwu
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stella-maris Nwaiwu
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ibironke Osakue
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHILD EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT AND EMPOWERMENT (CEDE) TRUST FUND
Changed 21 Aug 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 24 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 16 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 12 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years