CEDECCO LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

CEDECCO LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR VANTAGE POINT
WOODWATER PARK PYNES HILL
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 5FD
(488 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail medical & orthopaedic goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04801093
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 28 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
7 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2010
Filed on:
28 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eve Baker
17 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gary Baker
17 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

CEDECO LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2009 FROM
1-2 MOORSIDE COURT YELVERTON BUSINESS PARK
CRAPSTONE
YELVERTON
DEVON
PL20 7PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jul 2009

120 PLYMOUTH ROAD
PLYMPTON
DEVON
PL7 4ND
Changed 22 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cedecco.co.uk
www.cedecco.com
www.cedecco.org.uk
www.cedecco.net
www.cedecco.org
www.cedec.co

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 7 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 18 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 13 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 7 Dec 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years