CEEJ LIMITED



Last updated 9 October 2019
Legal registered address
C/O WRI ASSOCIATES LTD THIRD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE 175 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LB

Company number
SC328866
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTY EIGHT SHELF (193) LIMITED 3 September 2007
A & J GLASS LIMITED10 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1918 September 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00017012,00009227

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2019 FROM CENTRUM HOUSE 108-114 DUNDAS STREET EDINBURGH EH3 5DQ SCOTLAND

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NADIR JUHOOR

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2019 FROM 2 STROMNESS GARDENS LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 9EU SCOTLAND

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company