CEEMA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 The Omega Centre Stratton Business Park London Road Biggleswade Bedfordshire SG18 8QB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£106.71k
Current assets
£230.98k
Fixed assets
£819.97k
Current creditors
£409.45k
Shareholders funds
£303.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01432826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMILEHURST LIMITED9 August 1983
TECHNICAL DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED28 June 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Notification of Andrew Willam Mcgall as a person with significant control on 2016-08-10

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Notification of Catherine Claire Andrews as a person with significant control on 2021-04-28

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Cessation of Keith Frederick Andrews as a person with significant control on 2021-04-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company