CEILING TILE 3454 LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

CEILING TILE 3454 LIMITED
3 ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE NORTHARBOUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3TH
(449 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04385481
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2008
Filed on:
23 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Burt
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Farid Yeganeh
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007

Previous Company Names

CDI DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2008
CDI DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 SINDLES FARM
ALDSWORTH
EMSWORTH
HANTS
PO10 8QS
Changed 5 Jan 2009

24 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2RG
Changed 13 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ceilingtilethreefourfivefour.co.uk
www.ceilingtile3454.co.uk
www.ceilingtilethreefourfivefour.com
www.ceilingtile3454.com
www.ceilingtilethreefourfivefour.build
www.ceilingtilethreefourfivefour.org
www.ceilingtile3454.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 27 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 10 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 29 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years