CELEBRATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06044385



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
8 January 2007
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 8 November 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALLFORT SPECIAL SERVICES LTD16 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1229 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/10/2012View PDF
20/04/1220 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
04/11/114 November 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company