CELERION GB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James’S Square London United Kingdom SW1Y 4LB

Company number
01856500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDICAL AND CLINICAL RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED27 February 1990
MEDICAL AND CLINICAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED18 July 1991
MCRC GROUP LIMITED25 November 1994
ROSTRUM GROUP LIMITED3 February 1995
IBRD ROSTRUM LIMITED23 February 1996
IBRD ROSTRUM GLOBAL LIMITED3 July 1996
IBRD-ROSTRUM GLOBAL LIMITED16 March 1998
PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL GB LIMITED21 September 2000
MDS PHARMA SERVICES GB LIMITED26 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with updates

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company