CELERITIFINTECH SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Kroll Advisory Ltd The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG

Company number
09676056
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 July 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2023

Next statement due by 22 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELERITI SOFTWARE AND SERVICES LIMITED19 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2416 July 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Blakelaw Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2024-06-30

View Document

31/05/2431 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Christopher Neal Halbard as a director on 2024-04-30

View Document

19/04/2419 April 2024 Registered office address changed from New Kings Court Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3LG United Kingdom to C/O Kroll Advisory Ltd the Strand 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG on 2024-04-19

View Document

07/04/247 April 2024 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

07/04/247 April 2024 Declaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company