CELERITY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2018)

Address

CELERITY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR BLOCK A LOVERSALL COURT CLAYFIELDS
TICKHILL ROAD
DONCASTER
DN4 8QG
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05529161
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£151.00 on 3 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Dec 2016

CELERITY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 05529161) Registered office: First Floor, Block A, Loversall Court, Clayfields, Tickhill Road, Doncaster, DN4 8QG Principal trading address: 1st Floor, 55-59 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 6LD Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at Absolute Recovery Limited, First Floor, Block A, Loversall Court, Clayfields, Tickhill Road, Doncaster, DN4 8QG on 22 February 2017 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Absolute Recovery Limited, First Floor, Block A, Loversall Court, Clayfields, Tickhill Road, Doncaster, DN4 8QG no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 29 October 2013 Office Holder details: Stephen Richard Penn,(IP No. 6899) of Absolute Recovery Limited, First Floor, Block A, Loversall Court, Clayfields, Tickhill Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8QG. For further details contact: Danielle Jones, Tel: 01302 572701. Stephen Penn, Liquidator 19 December 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dewight Mighty
21 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan Reeves
6 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

ESSENTIALLY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2011
ACCOUNTS EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2008
ACCOUNTS 8 LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 55-59
SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2013

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/06/2011 FROM, 15 MEADWAY, LONDON, N14 6NY
Changed 27 Jun 2011

14 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 5HN
Changed 21 Apr 2011

C/O ESSENTIALLY 14TH FLOOR
89 ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON
SE1 7TP
Changed 2 Sep 2010

UNIT 322 WATERLOO BUSINESS
CENTRE, 117 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8UL
Changed 16 Nov 2007

UNIT 212 WATERLOO BUSINESS
CENTRE
117 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON SE1 8UL
Changed 5 Sep 2006

7 PEPYS COURT
84-86 THE CHASE
LONDON
SW4 0NF
Changed 18 Jan 2006

7 PEPYS COURT
84-86 THE CHASE
LONDON
SW4 0NF
Changed 19 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 26 Jan 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years