CELERUM LIMITED

Address

CELERUM LIMITED
SCHOOL OF COMPUTING SCIENCE & DIGITAL MEDIA ROBERT GORDON UNIVERSITY (PROFESSOR JOHN MCCALL)
GARTHDEE ROAD
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 7GJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC464904
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £8,734 £40,332 £100
Debtors: £19,954 £1,554
Creditors due within one year: £80,807 £82,719
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£52,119 -£40,833
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£52,048 -£40,762 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Crabb
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Mccall
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Mckay
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1758 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

137 GARTHDEE ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB10 7AT
Changed 22 Dec 2015

PINSENT MASONS LLP 13 QUEEN'S ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YL
Changed 19 Aug 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 6 Mar 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years