CELESTICA LIMITED



Legal registered address
One St Peter's Square Manchester United Kingdom M2 3DE

Company number
03228362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2023

Next statement due by 4 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 530 LIMITED3 March 1997
DESIGN TO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED31 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2310 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-20 with updates

View Document

08/02/238 February 2023 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-03-28

View Document

23/03/2223 March 2022 Registration of charge 032283620003, created on 2022-03-22

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company